• Recipient of the
Hope
of Russia prize (2008)
Born in Neryungri.
Graduated from the Vaganova Academy
of Russian Ballet in 2009 (class of Professor Lyudmila
Safronova).
Joined the Mariinsky Ballet the same year.
Repertoire includes:
La Sylphide (Effie,
Sylphs); choreography by August Bournonville, revised version by Elsa-Marianne
von Rosen,
Giselle (Classical Duet); choreography by Jean Coralli,
Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa,
Swan Lake (Friends
of the Prince); choreography by Marius Petipa and Lev Ivanov, revised
version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
La Bayadиre (Manu, vairation
in Grand Pas, Indian Dance, Trio of Shades, Bayadиres);
choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Vladimir Ponomarev and
Vakhtang Chabukiani,
The Sleeping Beauty (the White Cat);
choreography by Marius Petipa, revival of the 1890 production,
The Sleeping Beauty (Gold Fairy, Courage Fairy); choreography by
Marius Petipa, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev;
Don Quixote
(Amour, Flower-Sellers); choreography by Alexander Gorsky after motifs
of the production by Marius Petipa,
Le Carnaval
(Columbine); choreography by Michel Fokine,
Pйtrouchka (Dancers);
choreography by Michel Fokine, staging by Gary Chryst,
The Fountain
of Bakhchisarai (Polish Noblewomen, Bell Dance); choreography by
Rostislav Zakharov,
The Nutcracker (Masha, Doll, Spanish
Dance); choreography by Vasily Vainonen,
Romeo and Juliet (Servant
at the Inn); choreography by Leonid Lavrovsky,
Leonid Yakobson’s
ballets Spartacus (Etruscans) and Shurale (Fiery Witch),
George Balanchine’s ballets Jewels (Rubies), Apollo (Polyhymnia)
and Symphony in C (I. Allegro vivo),
Carmen-Suite (Tobacco Workers); choreography by Alberto Alonso,
The Nutcracker (Canteen-Keeper, Chinese Dance, the Bees’
Pas de trois, the Nutcracker’s Sisters, Waltz of the Flowers);
production by Mihail Chemiakin, choreography by Kirill Simonov,
The Magic Nut (Rat Jester); production by Mihail Chemiakin,
choreography by Donvena Pandoursky,
Alexei Ratmansky’s ballets Anna
Karenina (Kitty), The Little Humpbacked Horse (Wet-Nurses),
Cinderella (Cinderella, Dance Teachers) and
Concerto DSCH,
Presentiment of Spring (Three
Women); choreography by Yuri Smekalov,
Le Parc; choreography by
Angelin Preljocaj,
Choreographic Game 3x3; choreography by Anton
Pimonov,
In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated; choreography by
William Forsythe.
Repertoire also includes:
the Pas de deux from
the ballet Les Millions d’Arlequin; choreography by Marius
Petipa
and the Dances of Naina’s Charms in the opera
Ruslan and Lyudmila.
Has toured with the Mariinsky Ballet to Spain.