DATE |
THEATRE (STAGE) |
PERFORMANCE NAME |
TYPE |
FESTIVAL |
25 February 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Ludwig Minkus "La Bayadere" (ballet in 3 acts) Choreography: Konstantin Sergeyev Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Mikhail Shishliannikov Choreography: Vakhtang Chabukiani Choreography: Vladimir Ponomarev Costume Designer: Yevgeny Ponomarev Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet |
Classical Ballet |
|
25 February 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Cinderella" (Ballet in 3 Acts) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Choreography: Maria Bolshakova Artistic Director: Nicolai Boyarchikov Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
25 February 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
PIANO RECITAL Nikolai LUGANSKY Programme to be announced |
Concert |
|
25 February 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
CHAMBER MUSIC EVENING. Natalia GUTMAN, cello. Eliso VIRSSALADZE, piano |
Concert |
|
25 February 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Unique Russian Cossack Folk Show "Bagatitsa" at the Palace of Countess Sofia Panina
|
To the 90- anniversary from the birthday G. V. Sviridova. Musical festival "All-Russian choral assemblies". Unspeakable light. Chamber chorus of the Smolnyy of cathedral, the chorus of the boys of the choral school of the name Of m.I.Glinki. |
Concert |
|
25 February 2006 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
New program |
Circus show |
|
25 February 2006 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
25 February 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
New program |
Circus show |
|
25 February 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
|
26 February 2006 Sunday 11:30 morning |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
The Fountain of Bakhchisarai (choreographic poem in four scenes with prologue and epilogue) Libretto: Nikolai Volkov Choreography: Rostislav Zakharov Stage Director: Sergey Radlov Designer: Valentina Khodasevich Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet |
Classical Ballet |
|
26 February 2006 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Chopiniana. The Dying Swan. Polovtsian Dances. Schéhérazade. Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet |
Classical Ballet |
|
26 February 2006 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Evening of one-act Ballets by Michel Fokine: Shopeniana. Shekherazade. Firebird. Composer: Frederic Chopin Composer: Igor Stravinsky Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Choreography: Michel Fokine Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet |
Classical Ballet |
|
26 February 2006 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Rodion Shchedrin "The little Humpbacked Horse" (Ballet in 3 Acts) Choreography: Alexander Radunsky Staging: Mikhail Messerer Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Costume Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
26 February 2006 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Romeo and Juliet" (Ballet in 3 Acts) Costume Designer: Galina Solovieva Production: Oleg Vinogradov Set Designer: Semyon Pastukh Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
26 February 2006 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
WEEKEND CONCERT RIMSKY-KORSAKOV, BANSCHIKOV, SCHUMANN, WAGNER ST.PETERSBURG ACADEMIC SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA Conductor – Pavel BUBELNIKOV Soloist – Pavel EGOROV |
Concert |
|
26 February 2006 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
ST.PETERSBURG PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA Conductor – Kazuhiko KOMATSU (Japan) Soloists – Maxim FEDOTOV, violin Oleg KINYAEV, organ MUSSORGSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, SAINT-SAENS |
Concert |
|
26 February 2006 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Unique Russian Cossack Folk Show "Bagatitsa" at the Palace of Countess Sofia Panina
|
Evening of music for the pipe with the organ "voices of skies". Honored artist of Russia I.Sharapov (pipe), D.Zaretskiy (organ). Poetic masterpieces from the epoch of revival to our days reads the deserved artist of Russia A.Emel’yanov |
Concert |
|
26 February 2006 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
Lecture-concert with Alexander GALITSKY |
Concert |
|
26 February 2006 Sunday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
Vocal music evening. Natalia MOROZOVA, soprano (to the 25th anniversary of the creative activity) |
Concert |
|
|
27 February 2006 Monday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 3 Acts) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
27 February 2006 Monday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
International musical festival «Romantic trumpet» |
Concert |
|
|
28 February 2006 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in two acts) Designer: Andrei Voitenko Choreography: Leonid Yakobson Choreography: Marius Petipa Libretto: Marius Petipa Orchestra: St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: The Saint-Petersburg State Leonid Yacobson Ballet Theatre Lighting Designer: Vladimir Lukasevich Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet |
Classical Ballet |
2nd Festival "Maslenitsa" (Shrove-tide) at the Mariinsky Opera and Ballet 2006 |
28 February 2006 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
Evening of the concertos for organ and string orchestra HANDEL, BACH, VIVALDI Grigori WARSHAWSKY, organ RUSSIAN ENSEMBLE OF THE OLD MUSIC Artistic director and soloist – Vladimir SHULYAKOVSKY |
Concert |
|
28 February 2006 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
Festival, dedicated to the 150th anniversary of the Anton ARENSKY’s birth |
Concert |
|
|
01 March 2006 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Sleeping Beauty" (ballet-fierie in three acts with a prologue and apotheosis) Designer: Andrei Voitenko Costume Designer: Elena Zaitseva Libretto: Ivan Vsevolozhsky Musical Director: Maestro Valery Gergiev Choreography: Marius Petipa Libretto: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Lighting Designer: Vladimir Lukasevich Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet Conductor: Alexander Polyanichko Dancer: Alina Somova Dancer: Igor Kolb |
Classical Ballet |
2nd Festival "Maslenitsa" (Shrove-tide) at the Mariinsky Opera and Ballet 2006 |
01 March 2006 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Gioacchino Rossini "The Barber of Seville" (Opera in concert in 2 Acts) Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Principal Chorus Master: Alexandr Chernov Production: Stanislav Gaudassinsky Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Opera |
|
01 March 2006 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA of the Mussorgsky Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre Conductor – Andrei ANIKHANOV Soloist – Sergey SLOVACHESVSKY KCHACHATURYAN, RACHMANINOV |
Concert |
|
|
02 March 2006 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov "The Snow Maiden" (springtime tale in a prologue and four acts) Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Stage Director: Alexander Galibin Principal Chorus Master: Andrei Petrenko Set Designer: George Tsypin Lighting Designer: Gleb Filshtinsky Musical Preparation: Larisa Gergieva Musical Director: Maestro Valery Gergiev Costume Designer: Tatiana Noginova Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Baritone: Vladimir Moroz Mezzo soprano: Natalia Evstafieva Tenor: Daniil Shtoda |
Opera |
2nd Festival "Maslenitsa" (Shrove-tide) at the Mariinsky Opera and Ballet 2006 |
02 March 2006 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (Ballet in 2 Acts) Musical Director: Andrei Anikhanov Choreography: Nicolai Boyarchikov Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
02 March 2006 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
ST.PETERSBURG PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA Conductor – Benjamin ZANDER (Great Britain) MAHLER Symphony No.9 |
Concert |
|
02 March 2006 Thursday 18:30 evening |
Feel Yourself Russian - Best Folk Programme, Brilliant example of Russian Dancing, Music, and Singing
|
Unique Folk Programm Feel Yourself Russian at Nikolaevsky Palace |
Show |
|
|
03 March 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tale of Tsar Saltan, of His Son the Renowned and of the Beautiful Swan-Princess" (opera in a prologue and four acts) Stage Director: Alexander Petrov Principal Chorus Master: Andrei Petrenko Stage Director: Andrei Petrov Musical Preparation: Larisa Gergieva Piano: Larisa Gergieva Musical Director: Maestro Valery Gergiev Set Designer: Vladimir Firer Costume Designer: Vladimir Firer Lighting Designer: Vladimir Lukasevich Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Soprano: Olga Trifonova Soprano: Viktoria Yastrebova Tenor: Dmitry Voropaev Bass: Alexei Tanovitski |
Opera |
2nd Festival "Maslenitsa" (Shrove-tide) at the Mariinsky Opera and Ballet 2006 |
03 March 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Georges Bizet "Carmen" (Opera in 2 Acts) Composer: Georges Bizet Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Opera |
|
03 March 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
Anastasia SIDELNIKOVA, organ (Moscow) |
Concert |
|
03 March 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
|
04 March 2006 Saturday 11:30 morning |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Graduation performance of the Vaganova Russian Ballet Academy Artistic director of the academy: Altynai Asylmuratova Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet Conductor: Valery Ovsyanikov |
Classical Ballet |
2nd Festival "Maslenitsa" (Shrove-tide) at the Mariinsky Opera and Ballet 2006 |
04 March 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "Sadko" (opera-bylina in seven scenes) Stage Director: Alexei Stepanyuk Principal Chorus Master: Andrei Petrenko Musical Preparation: Irina Soboleva Costume Designer: Konstantin Korovin Choreography: Oleg Ignatiev Lighting Designer: Vladimir Lukasevich Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet Conductor: Alexander Polyanichko Baritone: Alexander Gergalov Mezzo soprano: Nadezhda Serdyuk Bass: Alexei Tanovitski Soprano: Irma Gigolashvili Tenor: Viktor Lutsyuk Tenor: Andrei Ilyushnikov |
Opera |
2nd Festival "Maslenitsa" (Shrove-tide) at the Mariinsky Opera and Ballet 2006 |
04 March 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 3 Acts) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
04 March 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 3 Acts) Costume Designer: Irina Press Choreography: Lev Ivanov Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
04 March 2006 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Hermitage Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Fantasy ballet in three acts and four scenes) Choreography: Konstantin Sergeyev Choreography: Marius Petipa Artistic Director: Stanislav Gorkovenko Libretto: Vasily Geltzer Libretto: Vladimir Begichev Orchestra: St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
04 March 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
ST.PETERSBURG ACADEMIC SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA Conductor – Yuri TKACHENKO Soloist – Arkady GUTNIKOV BALAKIREV, PROKOFIEV, CHEREPNIN |
Concert |
|
04 March 2006 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
Anniversary concert of the Lyakhovitskaya Musical School |
Concert |
|
04 March 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
PIANO MUSIC CONCERT Pupils of the Children’s Musical School No.11 (piano department) |
Concert |
|
04 March 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Feel Yourself Russian - Best Folk Programme, Brilliant example of Russian Dancing, Music, and Singing
|
Unique Folk Programm Feel Yourself Russian at Nikolaevsky Palace |
Show |
|
04 March 2006 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
04 March 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
|
05 March 2006 Sunday 11:30 morning |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Sergei Slonimsky "The Magic Nut" (ballet in two acts) Composer: Sergei Slonimsky Choreography: Donvena Pandoursky Set Designer: Mihail Chemiakin Costume Designer: Mihail Chemiakin Production design: Mihail Chemiakin Lighting Designer: Vladimir Lukasevich Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet Conductor: Mikhail Sinkevich |
Classical Ballet |
2nd Festival "Maslenitsa" (Shrove-tide) at the Mariinsky Opera and Ballet 2006 |
05 March 2006 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in two acts) Designer: Andrei Voitenko Choreography: Leonid Yakobson Choreography: Marius Petipa Libretto: Marius Petipa Orchestra: St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: The Saint-Petersburg State Leonid Yacobson Ballet Theatre Lighting Designer: Vladimir Lukasevich Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet Dancer: Anton Korsakov Dancer: Daria Pavlenko |
Classical Ballet |
2nd Festival "Maslenitsa" (Shrove-tide) at the Mariinsky Opera and Ballet 2006 |
05 March 2006 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Rodion Shchedrin "The little Humpbacked Horse" (Ballet in 3 Acts) Choreography: Alexander Radunsky Staging: Mikhail Messerer Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Costume Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
05 March 2006 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
The Tsar`s Bride (Opera in 2 Acts) Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Costume Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Opera |
|
05 March 2006 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
ST.PETERSBURG PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA Conductor – Algirdas PAULAVICHJUS Soloists – Sofia YALYSHEVA, Valery ZNAMENSKY Olga PETROVA, GEKKER, BARTOK, GERSHWIN Comments by Natalia ENTELIS |
Concert |
|
05 March 2006 Sunday 20:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
«Masked ball» TEREM-QUARTET and State Chamber Orchestra MOSCOW VIRTUOSI POULENC, GERSHWIN, PIAZZOLLA, PROKOFIEV, SCHEDRIN, FALIK, PETROV Original arrangements and works composed by TEREM QUARTET |
Concert |
|
05 March 2006 Sunday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
Ivan MONIGHETTI, cello LEGE ARTIS Choir Artistic director – Boris ABALYAN State Hermitage Orchestra Artistic director – Saulius SONDECKIS BACH, KNAYFEL |
Concert |
|
05 March 2006 Sunday 13:00 afternoon |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
05 March 2006 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
|
06 March 2006 Monday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Iolanta" (Opera in 2 Acts) Principal Chorus Master: Alexandr Chernov Chorus Master: Alexey Dmitriyev Lighting Designer: Mikhail Mekler Production: Sergey Shepelev Chorus Master: Sergey Tsyplenkov Artistic Director: Vladimir Stolpovskikh Principal Chorus Master: Vladimir Stolpovskikh Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Opera |
|
06 March 2006 Monday 19:00 evening |
Feel Yourself Russian - Best Folk Programme, Brilliant example of Russian Dancing, Music, and Singing
|
Unique Folk Programm Feel Yourself Russian at Nikolaevsky Palace |
Show |
|
|
07 March 2006 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Betrothal in a Monastery" (lyrical comic opera in four acts, nine scenes) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Lighting Designer: Anatoliy Kuznetsov Principal Chorus Master: Andrei Petrenko Musical Director: Maestro Valery Gergiev Musical Preparation: Marina Mishuk Stage Director: Vladislav Pazi Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet Conductor: Alexander Polyanichko Tenor: Daniil Shtoda Mezzo soprano: Nadezhda Vassilieva Tenor: Konstantin Pluzhnikov Baritone: Vladislav Sulimsky |
Opera |
|
07 March 2006 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Hermitage Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Fantasy ballet in three acts and four scenes) Choreography: Konstantin Sergeyev Choreography: Marius Petipa Artistic Director: Stanislav Gorkovenko Libretto: Vasily Geltzer Libretto: Vladimir Begichev Orchestra: St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
07 March 2006 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
EVENING OF PIANO CONCERTOS Vladimir KRAYNEV and his pupils ST.PETERSBURG ACADEMIC SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA Conductor – Alexander DMITRIEV Soloists – Vladimir KRAYNEV Valeria MIROSH Dinara NADZHAFOVA Hisako KAWAMURA Ilia RASHKOVSKY BACH, MOZART, MENDELSSOHN, POULENC Concertos for two pianos and orchestra |
Concert |
|
07 March 2006 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Unique Russian Cossack Folk Show "Bagatitsa" at the Palace of Countess Sofia Panina
|
Cycl for youngest schoolboys «Do you want to know what is the music from?». «Chapter 1. Parade of favourite instruments». Author and cycle presenter – musicologist Natalia ENTHELIS |
Concert |
|
|
08 March 2006 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Le Corsaire (ballet in three acts with a prologue and epilogue) Composer: Cesare Pugni Composer: Leo Delibes Composer: Riccardo Drigo Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Mikhail Shishliannikov Choreography: Pyotr Gusev Set Designer: Teimuraz Murvanidze Lighting Designer: Vladimir Lukasevich Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet Principal Dancer: Ulyana Lopatkina Dancer: Anton Korsakov Dancer: Nadezhda Gonchar Dancer: Igor Zelensky Dancer: Dmitry Semionov |
Classical Ballet |
|
08 March 2006 Wednesday 12:00 afternoon |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Caesar Puni "La Esmeralda" (Ballet in 3 Acts) Composer: Caesar Puni Choreography: Marius Petipa Artistic Director: Nicolai Boyarchikov Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
08 March 2006 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Johann Strauss "Die Fledermaus" (Operetta in 2 Acts) Principal Chorus Master: Alexandr Chernov Musical Director: Andrei Anikhanov Production: Stanislav Gaudassinsky Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Opera |
|
08 March 2006 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
Melodies of love Romance evening Russian Concert Orchestra Conductor – Vladimir POPOV Soloists - Irina BOGACHEVA Yuri MARUSIN |
Concert |
|
08 March 2006 Wednesday 15:00 afternoon |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
Bohemian accordion ST.PETERSBURG UNIVERSITY YOUTH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA Artistic director, conductor and soloist – Andrei ALEXEEV, accordion DUNAEVSKY, LEGRAND, PETERBURZHSKY, PIAZZOLLA |
Concert |
|
08 March 2006 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Feel Yourself Russian - Best Folk Programme, Brilliant example of Russian Dancing, Music, and Singing
|
Unique Folk Programm Feel Yourself Russian at Nikolaevsky Palace |
Show |
|
08 March 2006 Wednesday 17:00 afternoon |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
|
09 March 2006 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Opening of the 2007/2008 Season in Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet and Opera Theatre Mikhail Glinka "A life for the Tsar" (Opera in four acts with an epilogue) Composer: Mikhail Glinka Principal Chorus Master: Andrei Petrenko Stage Director: Dmitry Chernyakov Set Designer: Dmitry Chernyakov Lighting Designer: Gleb Filshtinsky Musical Director: Maestro Valery Gergiev Musical Preparation: Natalia Mordashova Costume Designer: Olga Lukina Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet Conductor: Mikhail Agrest Soprano: Olga Trifonova Bass: Sergei Alexashkin Mezzo soprano: Zlata Bulycheva Tenor: Avgust Amonov |
Opera |
|
09 March 2006 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Romeo and Juliet" (Ballet in 3 Acts) Costume Designer: Galina Solovieva Production: Oleg Vinogradov Set Designer: Semyon Pastukh Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
09 March 2006 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
THE ST.PETERSBURG ADMIRALTY NAVY BAND Artistic director and conductor – Alexei KARABANOV |
Concert |
|
09 March 2006 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Unique Russian Cossack Folk Show "Bagatitsa" at the Palace of Countess Sofia Panina
|
The concert |
Concert |
|
09 March 2006 Thursday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
PIANO RECITAL Olga ONEGINA MOZART, BACH, BEETHOVEN |
Concert |
|
|
10 March 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Ballet evening. Reverence. Approximate Sonata. The Vertiginous Thrill of Exactitude. In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated. (ballets in one act) Composer: Franz Schubert Composer: Gavin Bryars Composer: Thom Willems Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet Dancer: Irina Golub Dancer: Yekaterina Kondaurova Dancer: Andrei Merkuriev Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin |
Classical Ballet |
|
10 March 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Queen of Spades" (Opera in three acts, seven scenes) Principal Chorus Master: Alexandr Chernov Chorus Master: Alexey Dmitriyev Choir: Children's Choir of St. Petersburg TV and Radio Costume Designer: Galina Solovieva Lighting Designer: Mikhail Mekler Set Designer: Semyon Pastukh Chorus Master: Sergey Tsyplenkov Production: Stanislav Gaudassinsky Artistic Director: Vladimir Stolpovskikh Principal Chorus Master: Vladimir Stolpovskikh Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Opera |
|
10 March 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
Music for organ and vocal Martin STEPHAN, organ (Germany) Martina RUPING, soprano (Germany) |
Concert |
|
10 March 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
Unique Russian Cossack Folk Show "Bagatitsa" at the Palace of Countess Sofia Panina
|
The concert |
Concert |
|
10 March 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
Feel Yourself Russian - Best Folk Programme, Brilliant example of Russian Dancing, Music, and Singing
|
Unique Folk Programm Feel Yourself Russian at Nikolaevsky Palace |
Show |
|
10 March 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
|
11 March 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Rigoletto" (melodramma in three acts) Composer: Francesco Maria Piave Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Choreography: Alexandra Tikhomirova Principal Chorus Master: Andrei Petrenko Lighting Designer: Claudio Coloretti Lighting Designer: Damir Ismagilov Musical Director: Gianandrea Noseda Costume Designer: Giovanna Avanzi Director: Irkin Gabitov Musical Preparation: Natalia Mordashova Production design: Sergei Grachev Set Designer: Tiziano Santi Stage Director: Walter Le Moli Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet Baritone: Edem Umerov |
Opera |
|
11 March 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Louis Herold "Vain precaution" (Ballet in 2 acts) Composer: Louis Joseph Ferdinand Herold Production: Oleg Vinogradov Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
11 March 2006 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Hermitage Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Fantasy ballet in three acts and four scenes) Choreography: Konstantin Sergeyev Choreography: Marius Petipa Artistic Director: Stanislav Gorkovenko Libretto: Vasily Geltzer Libretto: Vladimir Begichev Orchestra: St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
11 March 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
St.Petersburg Governor Orchestra Conductor – Stanislav GORKOVENKO Soloists: Xenia KUELYAR, flute Andrei VIKHAREV, flute Ekaterina BUDNIKOVA, violin ROSSINI, A.-F. DOPLER, K.DOPLER, SAINT-SAENS, DVORAK, RIMSKY-KORSAKOV |
Concert |
|
11 March 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
«Great mystifications» 3rd concert of the cycle With Artem VARGAFTIK BRAHMS - PIAZZOLLA Alexei KOPTEV, viola Alexei VASILIEV, cello Alexandra ZHILINA, piano Tatiana BEZZUBENKOVA, piano Svetlana KONNOVA, piano REMOLINO Ensemble |
Concert |
|
11 March 2006 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
11 March 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
|
12 March 2006 Sunday 11:30 morning |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Mikhail Glinka "Ruslan and Lyudmila" (magical opera in five acts) Principal Chorus Master: Andrei Petrenko Musical Preparation: Irina Soboleva Director: Irkin Gabitov Costume Designer: Konstantin Korovin Stage Director: Lotfi Mansouri Choreography: Michel Fokine Lighting Designer: Vladimir Lukasevich Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet Conductor: Boris Gruzin Bass-baritone: Yevgeny Nikitin Soprano: Lyudmila Dudinova |
Opera |
|
12 March 2006 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (fantasy ballet in three acts (four scenes)) Costume Designer: Galina Solovieva Set Designer: Igor Ivanov Stage Director: Konstantin Sergeyev Choreography: Konstantin Sergeyev Choreography: Lev Ivanov Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Libretto: Vasily Geltzer Libretto: Vladimir Begichev Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet Conductor: Mikhail Sinkevich Dancer: Yevgeny Ivanchenko Dancer: Sofia Gumerova |
Classical Ballet |
|
12 March 2006 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tale of Tsar Saltan" Principal Chorus Master: Alexandr Chernov Musical Director: Andrei Anikhanov Production: Stanislav Gaudassinsky Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Opera |
|
12 March 2006 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle (Les Wilis)" (Ballet in 2 Acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Lighting Designer: Mikhail Mekler Choreography: Nikita Dolgushin Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
12 March 2006 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
ST.PETERSBURG PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA Conductor – Jaap Van ZWEDEN (Netherlands) Soloist – Vladimir MISCHOUK BEETHOVEN, BRUCKNER |
Concert |
|
12 March 2006 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
Lecture-concert with Natalia ENTELIS |
Concert |
|
12 March 2006 Sunday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
VIENNA OPERETTA EVENING Soloists of the Mariinsy Theatre’s Academy |
Concert |
|
12 March 2006 Sunday 13:00 afternoon |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
12 March 2006 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
|
13 March 2006 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Gaetano Donizetti "Lucia di Lammermoor" (tragic opera in three acts) Composer: Gaetano Donizetti Stage Director: David Doiashvili Musical Director: Gianandrea Noseda Lighting Designer: Gleb Filshtinsky Musical Preparation: Ilona Yansons Principal Chorus Master: Leonid Teplyakov Set Designer: Teimuraz Murvanidze Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet Soprano: Zhanna Dombrovskaya Tenor: Yevgeny Strashko Baritone: Vladimir Tyulpanov Conductor: Ernst van Tiel |
Opera |
|
13 March 2006 Monday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Rigoletto" (Opera in 2 Acts) Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Production: Stanislav Gaudassinsky Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Opera |
|
13 March 2006 Monday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
Opening of the festival «Honorary citizens of St.Petersburg» Zhores ALFEROV ST.PETERSBURG ACADEMIC SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA ST.PETERSBURG ACADEMIC CAPPELLA Conductor – Vladislav TCHERNOUSHENKO With participation of: Vassily LANOVOY, Eugene DYATLOV Peter MIGUNOV, bass MAYAKOVSKY Poems PROKOFIEV, SVIRIDOV, GAVRILIN, SOLOVYEV-SEDOY, PETROV |
Concert |
|
13 March 2006 Monday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
«Solo debut» VIOLIN MUSIC EVENING Oksana SOLOVIEVA Tatiana BRIZHANEVA, piano BEETHOVEN, BRAHMS |
Concert |
|
|
14 March 2006 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Hermitage Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Fantasy ballet in three acts and four scenes) Choreography: Konstantin Sergeyev Choreography: Marius Petipa Artistic Director: Stanislav Gorkovenko Libretto: Vasily Geltzer Libretto: Vladimir Begichev Orchestra: St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
14 March 2006 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
TANEEV Dedicated to the 150th anniversary of the composer’s birth The Oresteia Fragments of the opera trilogy ST.PETERSBURG ACADEMIC SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA Conductor – Andrei ANIKHANOV Concert choir and soloists of the Mussorgsky Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre Artistic director – Vladimir STOLPOVSKIKH |
Concert |
|
|
15 March 2006 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Gioacchino Rossini "The Barber of Seville" (Opera in concert in 2 Acts) Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Principal Chorus Master: Alexandr Chernov Production: Stanislav Gaudassinsky Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Opera |
|
15 March 2006 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
Opening of the International festival «From the Avant-garde to the present day» SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA Conductor – Alexander TITOV Soloist – Irina DONSKAYA, harp SHILLINGER, SHOSTAKOVICH, MOSOLOV, ROSLAVETS |
Concert |
|
15 March 2006 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
Concert of the TUTTI school’s pupils |
Concert |
|
|
16 March 2006 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Ondine (ballet in two acts and six scenes) Composer: Cesare Pugni Lighting Designer: Alexander Naumov Choreography: Pierre Lacotte Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet |
Classical Ballet |
VI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY 2006 |
16 March 2006 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Adolphe Adam "Le Corsaire" (Ballet in 2 Acts) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Lighting Designer: Alexander Kibitkin Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Konstantin Sergeyev Choreography: Marius Petipa Staging: Mikhail Messerer Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Tatiana Yastrebova Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
16 March 2006 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
MOZART Dedicated to the 250th anniversary of the composer’s birth Missa in C minor for soloists, choir and orchestra Chamber orchestra of the ST.PETERSBURG PHILHARMONIC Conductor – Leo KRAEMER (Germany) Soloists – Olga KONDINA Peter MIGUNOV Other soloists to be announced Concert choir of the Mussorgsky Opera and Ballet Theatre Artistic director – Vladimir STOLPOVSKIKH |
Concert |
|
16 March 2006 Thursday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
Laterna magica Ensemble Artistic director - Olga KOMOK "Libre vermel" |
Concert |
|
16 March 2006 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Feel Yourself Russian - Best Folk Programme, Brilliant example of Russian Dancing, Music, and Singing
|
Unique Folk Programm Feel Yourself Russian at Nikolaevsky Palace |
Show |
|
|
17 March 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Ondine (ballet in two acts and six scenes) Composer: Cesare Pugni Lighting Designer: Alexander Naumov Choreography: Pierre Lacotte Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet |
Classical Ballet |
VI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY 2006 |
17 March 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Giacomo Puccini "Tosca" (Opera in 3 Acts) Musical Preparation: Alla Brosterman Principal Chorus Master: Andrei Petrenko Musical Director: Maestro Valery Gergiev Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Opera |
|
17 March 2006 Friday 19:30 evening |
Hermitage Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Fantasy ballet in three acts and four scenes) Choreography: Konstantin Sergeyev Choreography: Marius Petipa Artistic Director: Stanislav Gorkovenko Libretto: Vasily Geltzer Libretto: Vladimir Begichev Orchestra: St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
17 March 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
State Academic Russian Orchestra named after Vassili Andreev |
Concert |
|
17 March 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
XV International Festival of Arts «From the Avant-garde to the present day» SHOSTAKOVICH, VOROVIEV, HINDEMITH Ensemble of the soloists of the Lahti Symphony Orchestra (Finland) Igor URIASH, piano Adil FEDOROV, clarinet Pavel POPOV, violin Igor SHARAPOV |
Concert |
|
17 March 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
|
18 March 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (ballet in three acts (six scenes)) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Costume Designer: Konstantin Korovin Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Mikhail Shishliannikov Choreography: Nina Anisimova Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet Dancer: Olesia Novikova |
Classical Ballet |
VI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY 2006 |
18 March 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Cinderella" (Ballet in 3 Acts) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Choreography: Maria Bolshakova Artistic Director: Nicolai Boyarchikov Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
18 March 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
Piano recital DANG THAI SHON TCHAIKOVSKY, RACHMANINOV |
Concert |
|
18 March 2006 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
Johannes BRAHMS With Natalia ENTELIS |
Concert |
|
18 March 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Feel Yourself Russian - Best Folk Programme, Brilliant example of Russian Dancing, Music, and Singing
|
Unique Folk Programm Feel Yourself Russian at Nikolaevsky Palace |
Show |
|
18 March 2006 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
18 March 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
|
19 March 2006 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Sleeping Beauty" (ballet-fierie in three acts with a prologue and apotheosis) Designer: Andrei Voitenko Costume Designer: Elena Zaitseva Libretto: Ivan Vsevolozhsky Musical Director: Maestro Valery Gergiev Choreography: Marius Petipa Libretto: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Lighting Designer: Vladimir Lukasevich Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet Dancer: Andrian Fadeyev Dancer: Alina Cojocaru (London Royal Ballet) |
Classical Ballet |
VI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY 2006 |
19 March 2006 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Cinderella" (Ballet in 3 Acts) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Choreography: Maria Bolshakova Artistic Director: Nicolai Boyarchikov Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
19 March 2006 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle (Les Wilis)" (Ballet in 2 Acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Lighting Designer: Mikhail Mekler Choreography: Nikita Dolgushin Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
19 March 2006 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
ST.PETERSBURG ACADEMIC SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA Conductor – Vladimir ALTSHULER Soloists – Vladimir RADCHENKOV, cembalo Valeria STENKINA, soprano Andrei SLAVNY, baritone Academic Choir of the St.Petersburg State University’s graduates Artistic director – Irina SEMENKOVA RAVEL, POULENC, FAURE |
Concert |
|
19 March 2006 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
International Festival «From the Avant-garde to the present day» ST.PETERSBURG PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA Conductor – Alan BURIBAEV (Kazakhstan) Soloist – Fridemann EICHORN, violin (Germany) MUSSORGSKY, BACH-WEBERN, BERG, BRAHMS |
Concert |
|
19 March 2006 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
Lecture-concert with Elena POPOVA |
Concert |
|
19 March 2006 Sunday 19;00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
«HORTUS-PICCOLO» Music of the French court (epoch of Louis XIV) Indian ragas |
Concert |
|
19 March 2006 Sunday 13:00 afternoon |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
19 March 2006 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
|
20 March 2006 Monday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Iolanta" (Opera in 2 Acts) Principal Chorus Master: Alexandr Chernov Chorus Master: Alexey Dmitriyev Lighting Designer: Mikhail Mekler Production: Sergey Shepelev Chorus Master: Sergey Tsyplenkov Artistic Director: Vladimir Stolpovskikh Principal Chorus Master: Vladimir Stolpovskikh Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Opera |
|
20 March 2006 Monday 00:00 morning |
Feel Yourself Russian - Best Folk Programme, Brilliant example of Russian Dancing, Music, and Singing
|
Unique Folk Programm Feel Yourself Russian at Nikolaevsky Palace |
Show |
|
|
21 March 2006 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Le Bourgeois gentilhomme. Du Cote de chez Swan. Overcoat after Nikolai Gogol. Composer: Dmitry Shostakovich Composer: Leonid Desyatnikov Composer: Richard Strauss Choreography: Alexei Miroshnichenko Choreography: Nikita Dmitrievsky Set Designer: Nikita Dmitrievsky Lighting Designer: Nikita Dmitrievsky Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet |
Classical Ballet |
VI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY 2006 |
21 March 2006 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Hermitage Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Fantasy ballet in three acts and four scenes) Choreography: Konstantin Sergeyev Choreography: Marius Petipa Artistic Director: Stanislav Gorkovenko Libretto: Vasily Geltzer Libretto: Vladimir Begichev Orchestra: St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
21 March 2006 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
Bach’s birthday Public concert State Symphony Orchestra and Choir of St.Petersburg Conductor – Nikolai KORNEV |
Concert |
|
21 March 2006 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
XV International Festival of Arts «From the Avant-garde to the present day» SHOSTAKOVICH, POPOV, HINDEMITH, DAVIDENKO, MESSIAEN, USTVOLSKAYA |
Concert |
|
|
22 March 2006 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Nikolai Tsiskaridze Gala Performance Composer: Georges Bizet Composer: Igor Stravinsky Composer: Nikolai Cherepnin Composer: Thom Willems Conductor: Boris Gruzin Dancer: Nikolai Tsiskaridze Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet |
Classical Ballet |
VI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY 2006 |
22 March 2006 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Georges Bizet "Carmen" (Opera in 2 Acts) Composer: Georges Bizet Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Opera |
|
22 March 2006 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
Closing of the VII musical festival «Land of children» St.Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra Conductor – Fedor LEDNEV Boys’ choir of the Glinka Choral College Soloist – Nadezhda PHILIPPOVA, piano MOZART, SHOSTAKOVICH, MYLNIKOV, BELOV, FALIK, TSYTOVICH, BIBERGAN |
Concert |
|
|
23 March 2006 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Igor Zelensky Ballet Gala Composer: Igor Stravinsky Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Composer: Philip Glass Choreography: George Balanchine Dancer: Igor Zelensky Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet |
Classical Ballet |
VI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY 2006 |
23 March 2006 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Caesar Puni "La Esmeralda" (Ballet in 3 Acts) Composer: Caesar Puni Choreography: Marius Petipa Artistic Director: Nicolai Boyarchikov Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
23 March 2006 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
The HUNGARIAN NATIONAL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA the Conductor - Zoltan KOCHISH (Hungary) the Soloist - Attila FEKETE (Hungary) |
Concert |
|
23 March 2006 Thursday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
PITTSBURG TRIO Andrei DOGADIN, viola With participation of:Sergei DOGADIN, violin Artur KOSINOV, viola BEETHOVEN, TURINA, DOHNANYI, PIAZZOLLA, SCHOENFIEL |
Concert |
|
23 March 2006 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Feel Yourself Russian - Best Folk Programme, Brilliant example of Russian Dancing, Music, and Singing
|
Unique Folk Programm Feel Yourself Russian at Nikolaevsky Palace |
Show |
|
|
24 March 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Farukh Ruzimatov Gala Performance Composer: Henry Purcell Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Dancer: Farukh Ruzimatov Conductor: Mikhail Sinkevich Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet |
Classical Ballet |
VI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY 2006 |
24 March 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Andrei Petrov "Petr the first" Composer: Andrei Petrov Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Opera |
|
24 March 2006 Friday 19:30 evening |
Hermitage Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" Libretto: Ivan Vsevolozhsky Choreography: Marius Petipa Libretto: Marius Petipa Orchestra: St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
24 March 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
ST.PETERSBURG PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA Conductor – Nikolai ALEXEEV Soloist – Kalle RANDALU (Estonia) BRAHMS, SLONIMSKY |
Concert |
|
24 March 2006 Friday 14:00 afternoon |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
Concert of the Okhta Culture Center’s pupils |
Concert |
|
24 March 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
PIANO RECITAL Lydmila KHALLAEVA |
Concert |
|
24 March 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
Feel Yourself Russian - Best Folk Programme, Brilliant example of Russian Dancing, Music, and Singing
|
Unique Folk Programm Feel Yourself Russian at Nikolaevsky Palace |
Show |
|
24 March 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
|
25 March 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (fantasy ballet in three acts (four scenes)) Costume Designer: Galina Solovieva Set Designer: Igor Ivanov Stage Director: Konstantin Sergeyev Choreography: Konstantin Sergeyev Choreography: Lev Ivanov Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Libretto: Vasily Geltzer Libretto: Vladimir Begichev Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet Principal Dancer: Ulyana Lopatkina |
Classical Ballet |
VI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY 2006 |
25 March 2006 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Cinderella" (Ballet in 3 Acts) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Choreography: Maria Bolshakova Artistic Director: Nicolai Boyarchikov Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
25 March 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (Ballet in 2 Acts) Musical Director: Andrei Anikhanov Choreography: Nicolai Boyarchikov Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
25 March 2006 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
25 March 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
|
26 March 2006 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
The closing of the VI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY Stars of World Ballet Gala Concert Dancer: Agnes Letestu Dancer: Alina Cojocaru (London Royal Ballet) Dancer: Andrei Merkuriev Dancer: Andrian Fadeyev Conductor: Boris Gruzin Dancer: Cyril Pierre Dancer: Danila Korsuntsev Dancer: Daria Pavlenko Dancer: Diana Vishneva Dancer: Igor Zelensky Dancer: Ilya Kuznetsov Dancer: Johan Kobborg (London Royal Ballet) Dancer: Jose Martinez Dancer: Leonid Sarafanov Dancer: Lucia Lacarra Dancer: Ulyana Lopatkina Conductor: Valery Ovsyanikov Dancer: Zhanna Ayupova Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet |
Classical Ballet |
VI International Ballet Festival MARIINSKY 2006 |
26 March 2006 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (Ballet in 2 Acts) Musical Director: Andrei Anikhanov Choreography: Nicolai Boyarchikov Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
26 March 2006 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Eugene Onegin" (Opera in 3 Acts) Principal Chorus Master: Alexandr Chernov Costume Designer: Galina Soloviova Set Designer: Semyon Pastukh Production: Stanislav Gaudassinsky Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Opera |
|
26 March 2006 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
The HUNGARIAN NATIONAL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA the Conductor - Zoltan KOCHISH (Hungary) the Soloist - Attila FEKETE (Hungary) |
Concert |
|
26 March 2006 Sunday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
Closing of the children’s Festival and Competition «Brother and Sister» and «I am a composer» |
Concert |
|
26 March 2006 Sunday 13:00 afternoon |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
26 March 2006 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
|
27 March 2006 Monday 12:00 afternoon |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Cinderella" (Ballet in 3 Acts) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Choreography: Maria Bolshakova Artistic Director: Nicolai Boyarchikov Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
27 March 2006 Monday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
S.Kallosh "Princess of the moon or story about Taketory"(Ballet in 2 Acts) Choreography: Nicolai Boyarchikov Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
27 March 2006 Monday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
VIENNA CLASSICS MASTERPIECES BEETHOVEN, BRAHMS Maxim FEDOTOV, violin Galina PETROVA, piano |
Concert |
|
|
28 March 2006 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Falstaff (opera in three acts and six scenes) Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Choreography: Alla Sigalova Principal Chorus Master: Andrei Petrenko Lighting Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Kirill Serebrennikov Costume Designer: Kirill Serebrennikov Musical Preparation: Larisa Gergieva Musical Director: Maestro Valery Gergiev Set Designer: Nikolai Simonov Costume Designer: Olga Reznichenko Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet |
Opera |
|
28 March 2006 Tuesday 12:00 afternoon |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Rodion Shchedrin "The little Humpbacked Horse" (Ballet in 3 Acts) Choreography: Alexander Radunsky Staging: Mikhail Messerer Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Costume Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
28 March 2006 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Johann Strauss "Die Fledermaus" (Operetta in 2 Acts) Principal Chorus Master: Alexandr Chernov Musical Director: Andrei Anikhanov Production: Stanislav Gaudassinsky Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Opera |
|
28 March 2006 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Hermitage Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" Libretto: Ivan Vsevolozhsky Choreography: Marius Petipa Libretto: Marius Petipa Orchestra: St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
28 March 2006 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
International Children’s Festival «MEETINGS ON NEVA» Boys’ choirs of St.Petersburg |
Concert |
|
28 March 2006 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
Vladimir POLYAKOV BACH-BUSONI, BRAHMS, SKRIABIN |
Concert |
|
28 March 2006 Tuesday 18:30 evening |
Feel Yourself Russian - Best Folk Programme, Brilliant example of Russian Dancing, Music, and Singing
|
Unique Folk Programm Feel Yourself Russian at Nikolaevsky Palace |
Show |
|
28 March 2006 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Feel Yourself Russian - Best Folk Programme, Brilliant example of Russian Dancing, Music, and Singing
|
Unique Folk Programm Feel Yourself Russian at Nikolaevsky Palace |
Show |
|
28 March 2006 Tuesday 13:00 afternoon |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
28 March 2006 Tuesday 17:00 afternoon |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
|
29 March 2006 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
The Fountain of Bakhchisarai (choreographic poem in four scenes with prologue and epilogue) Libretto: Nikolai Volkov Choreography: Rostislav Zakharov Stage Director: Sergey Radlov Designer: Valentina Khodasevich Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet |
Classical Ballet |
|
29 March 2006 Wednesday 12:00 afternoon |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
V.Lebedev "The magician of Esmerald town" (Opera in 2 Acts) Composer: V.M.Lebedev Principal Chorus Master: Alexandr Chernov Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Opera |
|
29 March 2006 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle (Les Wilis)" (Ballet in 2 Acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Lighting Designer: Mikhail Mekler Choreography: Nikita Dolgushin Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
29 March 2006 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
ST.PETERSBURG PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA Conductor – Gennady ROZHDESTVENSKY Dedicated to the 75th anniversary of composer’s birth Soloists – Victoria POSTNIKOVA, piano Alexander ROZHDESTVENSKY, piano BACH–WALTON, TISCHENKO, STRAVINSKY Comments by Gennady ROZHDESTVENSKY |
Concert |
|
29 March 2006 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
VIOLA MUSIC EVENING Mikhail BEREZNITSKY Polina OSETINSKAYA, piano SCHUBERT, BRAHMS, BRITTEN |
Concert |
|
29 March 2006 Wednesday 18:30 evening |
Feel Yourself Russian - Best Folk Programme, Brilliant example of Russian Dancing, Music, and Singing
|
Unique Folk Programm Feel Yourself Russian at Nikolaevsky Palace |
Show |
|
29 March 2006 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Feel Yourself Russian - Best Folk Programme, Brilliant example of Russian Dancing, Music, and Singing
|
Unique Folk Programm Feel Yourself Russian at Nikolaevsky Palace |
Show |
|
29 March 2006 Wednesday 13:00 afternoon |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
29 March 2006 Wednesday 17:00 afternoon |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
|
30 March 2006 Thursday 12:00 afternoon |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Cinderella" (Ballet in 3 Acts) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Choreography: Maria Bolshakova Artistic Director: Nicolai Boyarchikov Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
30 March 2006 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Eugene Onegin" (Opera in 3 Acts) Principal Chorus Master: Alexandr Chernov Costume Designer: Galina Soloviova Set Designer: Semyon Pastukh Production: Stanislav Gaudassinsky Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Opera |
|
30 March 2006 Thursday 19:30 evening |
Hermitage Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" Libretto: Ivan Vsevolozhsky Choreography: Marius Petipa Libretto: Marius Petipa Orchestra: St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
30 March 2006 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
Closing of the VII musical festival «Land of children» St.Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra KLASSIKA Conductor – Arkadi STEINLUKHT Soloists – Oksana SHILOVA Alexei MASSARSKY Polina OSETINSKAYA Alexei GORIBOL PETROVA, TSESLJUKEVICH, SAINT-SAENS, DESYATNIKOV, RIMSKY-KORSAKOV |
Concert |
|
30 March 2006 Thursday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
CHAMBER ORCHESTRA of the ST.PETERSBURG PHILHARMONIC Conductor: Leo Kraemer Orchestra: The St.Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra |
Concert |
|
30 March 2006 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Feel Yourself Russian - Best Folk Programme, Brilliant example of Russian Dancing, Music, and Singing
|
Unique Folk Programm Feel Yourself Russian at Nikolaevsky Palace |
Show |
|
30 March 2006 Thursday 13:00 afternoon |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
30 March 2006 Thursday 17:00 afternoon |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
|
31 March 2006 Friday 12:00 afternoon |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tale of Tsar Saltan" Principal Chorus Master: Alexandr Chernov Musical Director: Andrei Anikhanov Production: Stanislav Gaudassinsky Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Opera |
|
31 March 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Adolphe Adam "Le Corsaire" (Ballet in 2 Acts) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Lighting Designer: Alexander Kibitkin Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Konstantin Sergeyev Choreography: Marius Petipa Staging: Mikhail Messerer Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Tatiana Yastrebova Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
31 March 2006 Friday 15:00 afternoon |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
Organ concert for children |
Concert |
|
31 March 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
WEBER, RESPIGHI, MUSSORGSKY, DEBUSSY, RAVEL ST.PETERSBURG ACADEMIC SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA Conductor – Mikhail AGREST |
Concert |
|
31 March 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
VIOLIN MUSIC EVENING Pavel POPOV Victoria ZIMINA, piano BRAHMS, KREISLER, STRAUSS |
Concert |
|
31 March 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
Feel Yourself Russian - Best Folk Programme, Brilliant example of Russian Dancing, Music, and Singing
|
Unique Folk Programm Feel Yourself Russian at Nikolaevsky Palace |
Show |
|
31 March 2006 Friday 13:00 afternoon |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
31 March 2006 Friday 17:00 afternoon |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
|
01 April 2006 Saturday 18:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Modest Musorgsky "Khovanshchina" (folk musical drama in five acts, six scenes). Composer: Dmitry Shostakovich Composer: Modest Mussorgsky Principal Chorus Master: Andrei Petrenko Set Designer: Fyodor Fyodorovsky Stage Director: Leonid Baratov Musical Director: Maestro Valery Gergiev Musical Preparation: Marina Mishuk Costume Designer: Tatiana Noginova Lighting Designer: Vladimir Lukasevich Set Revival Director: Vyacheslav Okunev Set Designer: Yuri Alexandrov Revival Stage Director: Yuri Laptev Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet |
Opera |
|
01 April 2006 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Caesar Puni "La Esmeralda" (Ballet in 3 Acts) Composer: Caesar Puni Choreography: Marius Petipa Artistic Director: Nicolai Boyarchikov Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
01 April 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Gioacchino Rossini "The Barber of Seville" (Opera in concert in 2 Acts) Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Principal Chorus Master: Alexandr Chernov Production: Stanislav Gaudassinsky Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Opera |
|
01 April 2006 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Hermitage Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" Libretto: Ivan Vsevolozhsky Choreography: Marius Petipa Libretto: Marius Petipa Orchestra: St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
01 April 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
VOCAL MUSIC EVENING, Stefania SPAGGIARI, soprano (Italy), St.Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra , Conductor – Sviatoslav LYUTER, CATALANI, VERDI, MASCAGNI, PUCCINI, LEHAR Composer: Giacomo Puccini Composer: Giuseppe Verdi |
Concert |
|
01 April 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
STRAUSS AND NOT HIS TIME St.Petersburg University Youth Chamber Orchestra Artistic director, conductor and soloist – Andrei ALEXEEV, accordion Composer: Richard Strauss |
Concert |
|
01 April 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Feel Yourself Russian - Best Folk Programme, Brilliant example of Russian Dancing, Music, and Singing
|
Unique Folk Programm Feel Yourself Russian at Nikolaevsky Palace |
Show |
|
01 April 2006 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
01 April 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
|
02 April 2006 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (ballet in three acts (six scenes)) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Costume Designer: Konstantin Korovin Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Mikhail Shishliannikov Choreography: Nina Anisimova Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet Conductor: Pavel Bubelnikov |
Classical Ballet |
|
02 April 2006 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Cinderella" (Ballet in 3 Acts) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Choreography: Maria Bolshakova Artistic Director: Nicolai Boyarchikov Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
02 April 2006 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Romeo and Juliet" (Ballet in 3 Acts) Costume Designer: Galina Solovieva Production: Oleg Vinogradov Set Designer: Semyon Pastukh Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
02 April 2006 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
ST.PETERSBURG PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA, Conductor – Vladimir RYLOV, Russian Brass Quintet, Soloist – Anastasia BELYAEVA, soprano, GLINKA, TCHAIKOVSKY, LYADOV, STRAVINSKY, PROKOFIEV, SHOSTAKOVICH, KHACHATURYAN, DUNAEVSKY, IBERT, HENDERSON Composer: Dmitry Shostakovich Composer: Igor Stravinsky Composer: Mikhail Glinka Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Sergei Prokofiev |
Concert |
|
02 April 2006 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
ITALIAN VIOLIN MUSIC, (Golden Age of Violin), Sergei STADLER, violin, Alexander SHUSTIN, violin, Victor LISNYAK, violin, Daniil MEYEROVICH, viola, Sergei SLOVACHEVSKY, cello, LOCATELLI, TARTINI, PAGANINI, CORELLI, VIVALDI Cello: Sergei Slovachevsky |
Concert |
|
02 April 2006 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
Lecture-concert with Ella FRADKINA Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart |
Concert |
|
02 April 2006 Sunday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
CHAMBER MUSIC EVENING Natalia BAYKOVA, cello Alice BRATSLAVSKAYA, piano With participation of: Mikhail RIKHTER, violin Alexei KOPTEV, viola Alexander SHELKOVNIKOV, viola SCHUMANN, MENDELSSOHN, BRAHMS |
Concert |
|
02 April 2006 Sunday 13:00 afternoon |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
02 April 2006 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
The Cascade of surprises (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
|
03 April 2006 Monday 20:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Ruggero Leoncavallo "Pagliacci" (opera in two acts and a prologue) Musical Preparation: Alla Brosterman Stage Director: Isabelle Partiot-Pieri Set Designer: Isabelle Partiot-Pieri Principal Chorus Master: Pavel Petrenko Lighting Designer: Vladimir Lukasevich Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev |
Opera |
|
03 April 2006 Monday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
II International Youth Orchestras Spring Festival, «MEETINGS ON NEVA» |
Concert |
|
03 April 2006 Monday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
EVENING OF SONATAS BEETHOVEN Sergei SLOVACHEVSKY, cello Julia STADLER, piano |
Concert |
|
03 April 2006 Monday 19:00 evening |
Feel Yourself Russian - Best Folk Programme, Brilliant example of Russian Dancing, Music, and Singing
|
Unique Folk Programm Feel Yourself Russian at Nikolaevsky Palace |
Show |
|
|
04 April 2006 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
George Balanchine "Jewels" (ballet in three parts) Composer: Gabriel Faure Composer: Igor Stravinsky Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Choreography: George Balanchine Staging: Karin von Aroldingen Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev |
Classical Ballet |
|
04 April 2006 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
Dedicated to the 100th anniversary of Natan RAKHLIN’s birth, WAGNER, LISZT, SHOSTAKOVICH, Conductor – Arkadi STEINLUKHT Composer: Dmitry Shostakovich Composer: Richard Wagner Conductor: Arkadi Steinlucht |
Concert |
|
04 April 2006 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
CHAMBER MUSIC EVENING Alexei LUDEVIG, viola Anastasia SUPOROVSKAYA, mezzo-soprano Igor URIASH, piano SCHUBERT, FRANCK, BRAHMS, R.STRAUSS Composer: Richard Strauss |
Concert |
|
04 April 2006 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Unique Russian Cossack Folk Show "Bagatitsa" at the Palace of Countess Sofia Panina
|
Within the framework of internat. festival "Getting to know Russia". Symphonic orchestra of the school of skills Denver (state of Colorado, THE USA). Dir. - F.Foyk. In progr.: Bach, Haydn, Rachmaninov Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach Composer: Sergey Rachmaninov |
Concert |
|
04 April 2006 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Unique Russian Cossack Folk Show "Bagatitsa" at the Palace of Countess Sofia Panina
|
The concert |
Concert |
|
|
05 April 2006 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
George Balanchine "Jewels" (ballet in three parts) Composer: Gabriel Faure Composer: Igor Stravinsky Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Choreography: George Balanchine Staging: Karin von Aroldingen Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev |
Classical Ballet |
|
05 April 2006 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Alexander Borodin "Prince Igor" (Opera in 2 acts) Composer: Alexander Borodin Principal Chorus Master: Alexandr Chernov Musical Director: Andrei Anikhanov Production: Stanislav Gaudassinsky Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Opera |
|
05 April 2006 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Hermitage Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Fantasy ballet in three acts and four scenes) Choreography: Konstantin Sergeyev Choreography: Marius Petipa Artistic Director: Stanislav Gorkovenko Libretto: Vasily Geltzer Libretto: Vladimir Begichev Orchestra: St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
05 April 2006 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
ORGAN MUSIC EVENING Jazz meets classics BACH, MUSSORGSKY New improvisation music Vladimir KHOMYAKOV Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach Composer: Modest Mussorgsky |
Concert |
|
05 April 2006 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
Dedicated to the 80th anniversary of Orel NIСOLE’s day of birth Nikolai POPOV, flute Natalia FROLOVA, piano |
Concert |
|
|
06 April 2006 Thursday 11:30 morning |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (ballet in three acts (six scenes)) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Costume Designer: Konstantin Korovin Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Mikhail Shishliannikov Choreography: Nina Anisimova Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet Conductor: Pavel Bubelnikov |
Classical Ballet |
|
06 April 2006 Thursday 20:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Ruggero Leoncavallo "Pagliacci" (opera in two acts and a prologue) Musical Preparation: Alla Brosterman Stage Director: Isabelle Partiot-Pieri Set Designer: Isabelle Partiot-Pieri Principal Chorus Master: Pavel Petrenko Lighting Designer: Vladimir Lukasevich Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev |
Opera |
|
06 April 2006 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Romeo and Juliet" (Ballet in 3 Acts) Costume Designer: Galina Solovieva Production: Oleg Vinogradov Set Designer: Semyon Pastukh Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
06 April 2006 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
LITERARY EVENING Alla DEMIDOVA Anna AKHMATOVA and Marina TSVETAEVA |
Concert |
|
06 April 2006 Thursday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
PIANO RECITAL Oleg MAISENBERG (Austria) SCHUMANN, SHOSTAKOVICH, MUSSORGSKY Composer: Dmitry Shostakovich Composer: Modest Mussorgsky |
Concert |
|
|
07 April 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
George Balanchine "Jewels" (ballet in three parts) Composer: Gabriel Faure Composer: Igor Stravinsky Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Choreography: George Balanchine Staging: Karin von Aroldingen Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet |
Classical Ballet |
|
07 April 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Georges Bizet "Carmen" (Opera in 2 Acts) Composer: Georges Bizet Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Opera |
|
07 April 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
ST.PETERSBURG PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA Conductor – Yuri TEMIRKANOV Soloist – Elisabeth LEONSKAJA BRAHMS, MUSSORGSKY Composer: Modest Mussorgsky Soloist: Elisabeth Leonskaja Conductor: Maestro Yuri Temirkanov |
Concert |
|
07 April 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
Unique Russian Cossack Folk Show "Bagatitsa" at the Palace of Countess Sofia Panina
|
Chamber chorus of the Smolnyy of cathedral, the chorus of boys. Choral school im. M. Glinka. Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart. State the symphonic orchestra of St. Petersburg Dir. - the honored artist of Russia V.Begletsov. Composer: Mikhail Glinka Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart |
Concert |
|
07 April 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
Unique Russian Cossack Folk Show "Bagatitsa" at the Palace of Countess Sofia Panina
|
The concert |
Concert |
|
|
08 April 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Falstaff (opera in three acts and six scenes) Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Choreography: Alla Sigalova Principal Chorus Master: Andrei Petrenko Lighting Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Kirill Serebrennikov Costume Designer: Kirill Serebrennikov Musical Preparation: Larisa Gergieva Musical Director: Maestro Valery Gergiev Set Designer: Nikolai Simonov Costume Designer: Olga Reznichenko Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet Conductor: Michael Guttler |
Opera |
|
08 April 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Adolphe Adam "Le Corsaire" (Ballet in 2 Acts) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Lighting Designer: Alexander Kibitkin Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Konstantin Sergeyev Choreography: Marius Petipa Staging: Mikhail Messerer Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Tatiana Yastrebova Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
08 April 2006 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Hermitage Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Fantasy ballet in three acts and four scenes) Choreography: Konstantin Sergeyev Choreography: Marius Petipa Artistic Director: Stanislav Gorkovenko Libretto: Vasily Geltzer Libretto: Vladimir Begichev Orchestra: St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
08 April 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
Opera star Paata BURCHULADZE, bass Piano by Lyudmila IVANOVA RACHMANINOV, MUSSORGSKY Composer: Modest Mussorgsky Composer: Sergey Rachmaninov |
Concert |
|
08 April 2006 Saturday 14:00 afternoon |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
Oboe class of the Children’s Musical School No.7 Irina SHIKHALEEVA Dedicated to the 40th anniversary of the creative activity |
Concert |
|
08 April 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
St.Petersburg Names COMPOSER’S RECITAL Sergei SLONIMSKY Ekaterina MARUK, soprano Oleg TROFIMOV, tenor Peter MIGUNOV, bass Composer: Sergei Slonimsky |
Concert |
|
08 April 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Unique Russian Cossack Folk Show "Bagatitsa" at the Palace of Countess Sofia Panina
|
Symphonic metamorphosis on the Russian theme. Orkestrino "accordion". Hood hands. - A.Chernobayev |
Concert |
|
08 April 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Unique Russian Cossack Folk Show "Bagatitsa" at the Palace of Countess Sofia Panina
|
The concert |
Concert |
|
|
09 April 2006 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "Le Nozze di Figaro" ("The Marriage of Figaro") opera buffa in four acts Principal Chorus Master: Andrei Petrenko Choreography: Gali Abaidulov Musical Preparation: Larisa Larionova Musical Director: Maestro Valery Gergiev Principal Chorus Master: Pavel Teplov Lighting Designer: Sergei Martinov Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Stage Director: Yuri Alexandrov Set Designer: Yuri Alexandrov Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet Conductor: Michael Guttler |
Opera |
|
09 April 2006 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tale of Tsar Saltan" Principal Chorus Master: Alexandr Chernov Musical Director: Andrei Anikhanov Production: Stanislav Gaudassinsky Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Opera |
|
09 April 2006 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Herman von Lovenskjold "La Sylphide" (Ballet in 2 Acts) Composer: Herman von Lovenskjold Choreography: August Bournonville Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
09 April 2006 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
Opening of the II Musical Festival «CRESCENDO» ST.PETERSBURG PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA Conductor – Yuri TEMIRKANOV Soloist – Tatiana VASSILIEVA SHOSTAKOVICH, BEETHOVEN Composer: Dmitry Shostakovich Conductor: Maestro Yuri Temirkanov |
Concert |
|
09 April 2006 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
Lecture-concert with Natalia ENTELIS |
Concert |
|
09 April 2006 Sunday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
PIANO RECITAL Elisabeth LEONSKAJA MOZART, SHOSTAKOVICH, CHOPIN Composer: Dmitry Shostakovich Composer: Frederic Chopin Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart |
Concert |
|
|
10 April 2006 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Camille Saint-Saens "Samson et Dalila" opera in three acts (concert performance) Composer: Camille Saint-Saens Principal Chorus Master: Andrei Petrenko Set Designer: Emmanuelle Favre Musical Director: Maestro Valery Gergiev Musical Preparation: Natalia Mordashova Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev |
Opera |
|
10 April 2006 Monday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Evening of S.M.Slonimsky Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Concert |
|
10 April 2006 Monday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
Dedicated to the 250th anniversary of Mozart’s birth GLUCK, MOZART, REGER ST.PETERSBURG ACADEMIC SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA Conductor – Hans-Peter FRANK (Germany) Soloist – Olga KONDINA Composer: Christoph Willibald Gluck Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Conductor: Hans-Peter Frank Soloist: Olga Kondina |
Concert |
|
10 April 2006 Monday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
II Musical Festival CRESCENDO CHAMBER MUSIC EVENING Boris BROVTSYN, violin Boris ANDRIANOV, cello Maxim RYSANOV, viola Ekaterina APEKISHEVA, piano Dmitri ILLARIONOV, guitar |
Concert |
|
|
11 April 2006 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Hermitage Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Fantasy ballet in three acts and four scenes) Choreography: Konstantin Sergeyev Choreography: Marius Petipa Artistic Director: Stanislav Gorkovenko Libretto: Vasily Geltzer Libretto: Vladimir Begichev Orchestra: St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
11 April 2006 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
Festival «ST.PETERSBURG NAMES» Sergei SLONIMSKY Instrumental concertos ST.PETERSBURG STATE ACADEMIC SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA Conductor – Fuat MANSUROV Soloists – Mikhail GANTVARG, violin Alexei MASSARSKY, cello Cello: Alexei Massarsky |
Concert |
|
11 April 2006 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
II Musical Festival CRESCENDO CHAMBER MUSIC EVENING Alexei OGRINCHUK, oboe Dmitri KORCHAK, vocal Irina LUNGU, soprano |
Concert |
|
|
12 April 2006 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Ballets by George Balanchine: "The Four Temperaments. Prodigal Son. La Valse. Ballet Imperial." Composer: Maurice Ravel Composer: Paul Hindemith Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Choreography: George Balanchine Lighting Designer: Vladimir Lukasevich Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet Conductor: Mikhail Agrest |
Classical Ballet |
|
12 April 2006 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Johann Strauss "Die Fledermaus" (Operetta in 2 Acts) Principal Chorus Master: Alexandr Chernov Musical Director: Andrei Anikhanov Production: Stanislav Gaudassinsky Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Opera |
|
12 April 2006 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
Young Talents Artistic collectives of the Palace of Youth’s creative work |
Concert |
|
12 April 2006 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
II Musical Festival CRESCENDO PIANO RECITAL Igor CHETUEV |
Concert |
|
|
13 April 2006 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (ballet in three acts (six scenes)) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Costume Designer: Konstantin Korovin Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Mikhail Shishliannikov Choreography: Nina Anisimova Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet Conductor: Valery Ovsyanikov |
Classical Ballet |
|
13 April 2006 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Louis Herold "Vain precaution" (Ballet in 2 acts) Composer: Louis Joseph Ferdinand Herold Production: Oleg Vinogradov Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
13 April 2006 Thursday 19:30 evening |
Hermitage Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Fantasy ballet in three acts and four scenes) Choreography: Konstantin Sergeyev Choreography: Marius Petipa Artistic Director: Stanislav Gorkovenko Libretto: Vasily Geltzer Libretto: Vladimir Begichev Orchestra: St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
13 April 2006 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
ORGAN CONSTELLATON OF TWO CAPITALS Lyubov’ SHISHKHANOVA (Moscow) Music of Whitsun |
Concert |
|
13 April 2006 Thursday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
II Musical Festival CRESCENDO Concert of the NEW NAMES Charitable Foundation |
Concert |
|
13 April 2006 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Unique Russian Cossack Folk Show "Bagatitsa" at the Palace of Countess Sofia Panina
|
Violoncello. Impression. Lyric pages of violonchel’noy music. Sol. - the laureate of the internat. competitions Of d.Khrychev. Fortepiano - degree student of the international competitions N.Shumkova. |
Concert |
|
13 April 2006 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Unique Russian Cossack Folk Show "Bagatitsa" at the Palace of Countess Sofia Panina
|
The concert |
Concert |
|
|
14 April 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
PIANO RECITAL Vladimir MISCHOUK BACH-BUSONI, SCHUBERT, CHOPIN Composer: Franz Schubert Composer: Frederic Chopin |
Concert |
|
14 April 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
PIANO RECITAL Vladimir MISCHOUK BACH-BUSONI, SCHUBERT, CHOPIN |
Concert |
|
14 April 2006 Friday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
DIVERTISSEMENT Ensemble Artistic director and soloist – Ilia IOFF, violin TCHAIKOVSKY, SCHUMANN Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
|
14 April 2006 Friday 21:00 evening |
Feel Yourself Russian - Best Folk Programme, Brilliant example of Russian Dancing, Music, and Singing
|
Unique Folk Programm Feel Yourself Russian at Nikolaevsky Palace |
Show |
|
|
15 April 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Mariinsky Ballet and Opera - established 1783
|
Solo Concert by Vasily Gerello Soloist: Vasily Gerello Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra Opera company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Opera Ballet company: Mariinsky (Kirov) Ballet Conductor: Mikhail Sinkevich |
Concert |
|
15 April 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 3 Acts) Choreography: Marius Petipa Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
15 April 2006 Saturday 19:30 evening |
Hermitage Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Fantasy ballet in three acts and four scenes) Choreography: Konstantin Sergeyev Choreography: Marius Petipa Artistic Director: Stanislav Gorkovenko Libretto: Vasily Geltzer Libretto: Vladimir Begichev Orchestra: St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
15 April 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
II Musical Festival «CRESCENDO», ST.PETERSBURG CONSERVATOIRE STUDENTS’ ORCHESTRA, Conductor – Alexander SLADKOVSKY, Arkadi SHILKLOPER, alpine horn, Borislav STRULEV, cello, Dmitri ILLARIONOV, guitar, Igor CHETUEV, piano Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Richard Strauss Composer: Sergei Prokofiev |
Concert |
|
15 April 2006 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
St.Petersburg Philharmonic Society’s scholars Semyon KLIMASHEVSKY, violin Alexei GRIGORIEV, piano |
Concert |
|
15 April 2006 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Unique Russian Cossack Folk Show "Bagatitsa" at the Palace of Countess Sofia Panina
|
To the 15- anniversary of the chamber chorus of the Smolnyy of cathedral. Concert of music of the contemporary of St. Petersburg the authors. Chamber chorus of the Smolnyy of cathedral. Hood hands and dir. - the honored artist of Russia |
Concert |
|
15 April 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
CEMBALO MUSIC EVENING Dmitri ZUBOV J.S.BACH Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach |
Concert |
|
15 April 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Unique Russian Cossack Folk Show "Bagatitsa" at the Palace of Countess Sofia Panina
|
V.Begletsov. The introduction - candidate of art study, professor E.Barutcheva. In progr.: Falik, Slonimskiy Composer: Sergei Slonimsky |
Concert |
|
15 April 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Unique Russian Cossack Folk Show "Bagatitsa" at the Palace of Countess Sofia Panina
|
The concert |
Concert |
|
15 April 2006 Saturday 18:30 evening |
Feel Yourself Russian - Best Folk Programme, Brilliant example of Russian Dancing, Music, and Singing
|
Unique Folk Programm Feel Yourself Russian at Nikolaevsky Palace |
Show |
|
15 April 2006 Saturday 21:00 evening |
Feel Yourself Russian - Best Folk Programme, Brilliant example of Russian Dancing, Music, and Singing
|
Unique Folk Programm Feel Yourself Russian at Nikolaevsky Palace |
Show |
|
15 April 2006 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
Tours of the World Known Yana Shevtchenko Circus on Water (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
15 April 2006 Saturday 19:00 evening |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
Tours of the World Known Yana Shevtchenko Circus on Water (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
|
16 April 2006 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Cinderella" (Ballet in 3 Acts) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Choreography: Maria Bolshakova Artistic Director: Nicolai Boyarchikov Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
16 April 2006 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Mikhailovsky Classical Ballet and Opera Theatre (established 1833)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (Ballet in 2 Acts) Musical Director: Andrei Anikhanov Choreography: Nicolai Boyarchikov Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Orchestra: Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Mikhailovsky Ballet Opera company: Mikhailovsky Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
16 April 2006 Sunday 19:30 evening |
Hermitage Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Fantasy ballet in three acts and four scenes) Choreography: Konstantin Sergeyev Choreography: Marius Petipa Artistic Director: Stanislav Gorkovenko Libretto: Vasily Geltzer Libretto: Vladimir Begichev Orchestra: St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
16 April 2006 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
ST.PETERSBURG STATE ACADEMIC SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA Conductor – Oleg SOLDATOV Soloists – Margarita ALAVERDYAN, soprano Mikhail KRUTIK, violin VIVALDI, USPENSKY, TCHAIKOVSKY With Natalia ENTELIS |
Concert |
|
16 April 2006 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Maestro Yury Temirkanov Grand Philharmonic Hall (established 1802)
|
GLINKA, RACHMANINOV, STRAVINSKY, ST.PETERSBURG ACADEMIC SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA, Conductor – Alexander DMITRIEV, Soloist – Mikhail PETUKHOV Composer: Mikhail Glinka Conductor: Maestro Alexander Dmitriev Piano: Mikhail Petukhov |
Concert |
|
16 April 2006 Sunday 19:00 evening |
St. Petersburg Small Philharmonic "Engelgardt" Hall (established 1828)
|
WORLD CHAMPIONS vocal ensemble |
Concert |
|
16 April 2006 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Feel Yourself Russian - Best Folk Programme, Brilliant example of Russian Dancing, Music, and Singing
|
Unique Folk Programm Feel Yourself Russian at Nikolaevsky Palace |
Show |
|
16 April 2006 Sunday 21:00 evening |
Feel Yourself Russian - Best Folk Programme, Brilliant example of Russian Dancing, Music, and Singing
|
Unique Folk Programm Feel Yourself Russian at Nikolaevsky Palace |
Show |
|
16 April 2006 Sunday 13:00 afternoon |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
Tours of the World Known Yana Shevtchenko Circus on Water (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|
16 April 2006 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
State Classical Circus of St. Petersburg (established 1827) - The Chinizelli circus
|
Tours of the World Known Yana Shevtchenko Circus on Water (classical circus performance) |
Circus show |
|